Trophy Case

ISSA Baker Team Race Championship

2017 Baker Results

2016 Baker Regatta - St. Georges School

Collin Alexander '16 | Ellie Williams '18 | Matt Logue '18 | Taylor Kirkpatrick '16 | Will Logue '16 | Truckie Greenhouse '17 | Ben White '18 | Oliver Parsons '17 | Gray Benson '18


2015 Baker Regatta - Shorecrest Preparatory School

Nic Baird ‘15 | Patrick Shanahan '15 | Hannah Steadman '16 | Josh Dochoda '16 | Kathryn Booker '15 | Peninah Benjamin '16 | Kyle Dochoda '17 | Andreea Ranney-Pace '16


2014 Baker Regatta - Point Loma High School, San Diego, CA

Trevor Hecht '14 | Will La Dow '14 | Scott Sinks '14 | Megan Lansdale '16 | Mercedes McPhee '15 | Jennifer Johnson '15 | Rebecca McElvain '15 | Johannes McElvain '15


2013 Baker Regatta - Point Loma High School, San Diego, CA

Scott Sinks | Will La Dow | AJ Reiter | Rebecca McElvain | Jennifer Johnson | Mercedes McPhee | Greer Watson | Trevor Hecht | Luke Kellerhouse


2012 Baker Regatta - Point Loma High School, San Diego, CA

Olin Paine '12 | Jake Reynolds '12 | Scott Sinks '14 | Johannes McElvain '15 | Rebecca McElvain '15 | Maddy Brownsea '14


2011 Baker Results - Tabor Academy, Marion, MA

Skippers: Nick Johnstone '11 | Alex Jacob '12 | Mackenzie Cooper '13 | Sean Golden '12
Crews: Connor Murphy '11 | Riley Calhoun '12 | Doyle Calhoun '12 |Asa Smith '12


2010 Baker Results - Point Loma High School, San Diego, CA

Skippers: Kevin Laube '10 | Jake LaDow '11 | Olin Paine '12 | Shone Bowman '10 | Jake Reynolds '12
Crews: Claire Bagg '10 | Will Herrin '12 | Reece Bernet '10 | Kyle Sutter '12


2009 Baker Results - Newport Harbor High School, Newport Beach, CA

Skippers: Chris Barnard '09 | Chris Segerblom '10 | Wade Hatton '09
Crews: Brooks Clark '09 | Kayla McComb '09 | Jeff Aschieris '09 | Alexis Scott '09 | Nicole Grice '11 | Ryan Davidson '12


2008 Baker Results - St. George's School, Newport, RI

Pete Johns | Ben Bainbridge | Alex Cook | Anna McConnell | Kevin Martland | Kelsy Crowther | Julia Oak | Johnny Norfleet


2007 Baker Results - Tabor Academy, Marion, MA

Skippers: Coleman Bowen '07 | Sean Ross '08 | Sean Bouchard '08 | Sam Harrison '08 (Alternate) Crews: Alyssa Aitken '08 | Sarah Burks '08 | Schuyler Hemmerdinger '08 | Cory DeCollibus '09


2006 Baker Results - Antilles High School, Virgin Islands

Skippers: Cy Thompson 2006 | Thomas Barrows 2006 | Taylor Canfield 2007
Crews: Mimi Roller 2008 | Sarah Burks 2008 | Nathan Rosenberg 2006


2005 Baker Results - Point Loma H.S.

2004 Baker Results - Point Loma H.S.

2003 Baker Results - Point Loma H.S.

2002 Baker Results - Milton Academy

2001 Baker Results - Coronado H.S.

2000 Baker Results - Newport Harbor H.S.

1999 Baker Results - Newport Harbor H.S.

1998 Baker Results - Newport Harbor H S

1997 - Tabor Academy

1996 - Newport Harbor H.S.

1995 - Tabor Academy

1994 - Palmetto Senior H.S., Tabor Academy

1993 - Newport Harbor H.S.

1992 - Corona Del Mar H.S.

1991 - Tabor Academy

1990 - Tabor Academy

1989 - Tabor Academy