High School Double Handed Nationals
U.S. Sailing Center - Long Beach,CA
May 13-14, 2000 |
FINAL RESULTS |
1
2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16
TOT
1
Newport Harbour H.S. A 4
3 2 1 2 5 2 2 4
3 6 3 7 5
6 9 64
Newport Harbour, CA B
12 1 5 6 2
1 1 2 1 1
7 2 5 1 6
1 54
16
20 27 34 38 44
47 51 56 60 73
78 90 96 108 118 118
2
Coronado H.S. A 6
4 1 4 6 6
8 4 7 7 1
5 5 1 4 3
72
Coronado, CA B 13 3
1 3 7 2 2
1 2 4 4 16
3 2 9 8 80
19
26 28 35 48 56
66 71 80 91 96 117 125 128 141 152 152
3
Univ of San Diego HS A 1
1 8 2 7 2
1 1 2 5 3
1 3 17 11 1
66
La Mesa, CA B DSQ 7 6
13 DSQ 3 3
7 5 11 5 5
6 9 11 5 144
25
33 47 62 93 98 102 110 117 133 141 147 156 182 204
210 210
4
The Bishop's School A
5 10 6 3 1
1 3 3 1 4
2 2 6 7 5
13 72
San Diego, CA B 3 13
18 18 6 12 10
13 8 12 10 12
9 6 8 12 170
8
31 55 76 83 96 109 125 134 150 162 176 191 204 217
242 242
5
Wilson H.S. A 2 2
5 6 3 9 4
6 6 6 4 16
2 6 7 12 96
Long Beach, CA B 5 10
4 12 17 13 8
12 12 8 9 14
13 10 4 7 158
7 19
28 46 66 88 100 118 136 150 163
193 208 224 235 254 254
6
Pt. Pleasant Boro A DSQ
12 11 5 4 8
7 9 5 15 13
17 4 8 18 10
170
Pt. Pleasant, NJ B 7 6
9 10 3 5 5
4 16 7 6 9
4 8 1 4 104
31
49 69 84 91 104 116 129 150 172
191 217 225 241 260 274 274
7
Lakewood H.S. A 18 16
3 18 9 7 16
16 15 14 8 7
13 11 9 11 191
St.
Petersburg, FL B
4 4 10 11 1
8 4 6 6 9
3 1 1 3 OCS 3
95
22
42 55 84 94 109 129 151 172 195
206 214 228 242 272 286 286
8
Belmont Hill H.S. A
12 9 7 11 11
3 13 8 13 9
7 19 OCS 2
1 7 153
Belmont, MA B 9 14
11 5 8 17 11
5 14 6 1 11
8 5 3 10 138
21
44 62 78 97 117 141 154 181 196
204 234 263 270 274 291 291
9
Annapolis H.S. A 3 5
18 9 5 14 5
10 8 8 11 6 8 19 14
5 148
Annapolis, MD B 10 11
13 9 15 11 7
3 4 10 2 7
17 7 OCS 9
156
13
29 60 78 98 123 135 148 160 178
191 204 229 255 290 304 304
10
Jesuit H.S. A 9 6
4 12 14 17 6
11 10 1 10 4
11 16 17 17 165
Metairie, LA B 11 5
3 4 14 4 6
11 13 15 8 6
14 4 5 18 141
20
31 38 54 82 103 115 137 160 176
194 204 229 249 271 306 306
11
Grosse Point S. H.S. A 10
7 17 8 20 20
12 14 17 16 9
9 19 4 3 14
199
Grosse Point,MI B 19 9
7 7 5 10 18
8 7 5 12 4
11 11 7 2 142
29
45 69 84 109 139 169 191 215 236 257 270 300 315 325 341 341
12
Tabor Academy A 13 15
14 20 15 13 15
13 18 13 14 10
17 18 15 18 241
Marion, MA B 1 2
2 1 4 6 9
15 10 3 18 3
7 12 2 6 101
14
31 47 68 87 106 130 158 186 202
234 247 271 301 318 342 342
13
Orono H.S. A 8 8
9 7 12 12 10
7 11 12 18 15
10 3 2 6 150
Minnetonka Beach, MN B 17
16 8 2 9 7
14 9 18 19 20
13 15 15 OCS 11 214
25
49 66 75 96 115 139 155 184 215
253 281 306 324 347 364 364
14
Brunswick H.S. A 15 11
19 17 16 10 20
5 16 18 16 12
12 9 13 2 211
Greenwich, CT B 2 8
14 8 13 16 15
10 3 2 11 8
10 13 13 16 162
17
36 69 94 123 149 184 199 218 238 265 285 307 329 355 373 373
15
George Stevens Acd. A
11 18 12 15 8
4 9 15 3 10
5 8 15 15 10
8 166
Blue Hill, ME B 16 20
20 19 11 14 17
16 17 13 14 17
16 20 12 13 255
27
65 97 131 150 168 194 225 245
268 287 312 343 378 400 421 421
16
Academic Magnet H.S. A 7
13 10 13 13 15
17 12 20 11 15
18 1 10 12 4
191
North Charleston, SC B 8
15 16 15 16 19
16 17 20 17 17
10 2 18 OCS OCS 248
15
43 69 97 126 160 193 222 262 290 322 350 353 381 414 439 439
17
St. Stanislaus Prep A
17 14 15 10 10
11 18 19 12 2
12 11 16 12 8
19 206
Bay ST. Louis, MS B
15 17 12 14 12
20 13 20 15 16
19 19 18 17 14
15 256
32
63 90 114 136 167 198 237 264
282 313 343 377 406 428 462 462
18
Fairfield Prep A 16 19
20 14 17 16 14
17 9 17 19 20
14 13 16 16 257
Fairfield, CT B 14 12 BKD
16 10 9 12 14
19 20 15 15 12
14 10 17 222
30
61 94 124 151 176 202 233 261
298 332 367 393 420 446 479 479
19
Severn School A 19 17
13 16 19 18 11
18 14 19 17 14
9 20 19 15 258
Severna Park, MD B 6 18
17 17 18 15 19
18 11 14 13 18
19 16 16 19 254
25
60 90 123 160 193 223 259 284
317 347 379 407 443 478 512 512
20
North Kitsap H.S. A
14 20 16 19 18
19 19 20 19 20
20 13 18 14 20
20 289
Poulsbo, WA B 18 19
19 20 19 18 20
19 9 18 16 20
20 19 15 14 283
32
71 106 145 182 219 258 297 325 363 399 432 470 503 538 572 572
A division = 16 Races
B division = 16 Races
A
B
TOT
1.
Newport Harbour H.S.
64
54
118
2.
Coronado H.S.
72
80
152
3.
Univ of San Diego HS
66
144
210
4.
The Bishop's School
72
170
242
5.
Wilson H.S.
96
158
254
6.
Pt. Pleasant Boro
170
104
274
7.
Lakewood H.S.
191
95
286
8.
Belmont Hill H.S.
153
138
291
9.
Annapolis H.S.
148
156
304
10.
Jesuit H.S.
165
141
306
11.
Grosse Point S. H.S.
199
142
341
12.
Tabor Academy
241
101
342
13.
Orono H.S.
150
214
364
14.
Brunswick H.S.
211
162
373
15.
George Stevens Acd.
166
255
421
16.
Academic Magnet H.S.
191
248
439
17. St.
Stanislaus Prep
206
256
462
18.
Fairfield Prep
257
222
479
19.
Severn School
258
254
512
20.
North Kitsap H.S.
289
283
572
A division = 16 Races
TOT
1.
Newport Harbour H.S.
64
2.
Univ of San Diego HS
66
3.
The Bishop's School
72
4.
Coronado H.S.
72
5.
Wilson H.S.
96
6.
Annapolis H.S.
148
7.
Orono H.S.
150
8.
Belmont Hill H.S.
153
9.
Jesuit H.S.
165
10.
George Stevens Acd.
166
11. Pt.
Pleasant Boro
170
12.
Academic Magnet H.S.
191
13.
Lakewood H.S.
191
14.
Grosse Point S. H.S.
199
15. St.
Stanislaus Prep
206
16.
Brunswick H.S.
211
17.
Tabor Academy
241
18.
Fairfield Prep
257
19.
Severn School
258
20.
North Kitsap H.S.
289
B division = 16 Races
TOT
1.
Newport Harbour H.S.
54
2.
Coronado H.S.
80
3.
Lakewood H.S.
95
4.
Tabor Academy
101
5.
Pt. Pleasant Boro
104
6.
Belmont Hill H.S.
138
7.
Jesuit H.S.
141
8.
Grosse Point S. H.S.
142
9.
Univ of San Diego HS
144
10.
Annapolis H.S.
156
11.
Wilson H.S.
158
12.
Brunswick H.S.
162
13. The
Bishop's School
170
14.
Orono H.S.
214
15.
Fairfield Prep
222
16.
Academic Magnet H.S.
248
17.
Severn School
254
18.
George Stevens Acd.
255
19. St.
Stanislaus Prep
256
20.
North Kitsap H.S.
283
WINNING
TEAM :
Newport
Harbour H.S.
A
Division - Scott Hogan, Merideth Potter, Gary Grimes
B
Division - Tyler Haskell, Paige Thompson, Ryan Marshall