High School Mallory Nationals

College of Charleston

May 12-13, 2001

5:15 PM 5-13-01

 

A division = 11 Races

B division = 11 Races

 

 

 

A

B

TOT

1. Coronado

80

29

109

2. Bishops School

54

74

128

3. Univ of San Diego

56

96

152

4. Point Loma

105

65

170

5. St. George's School

39

141

180

6. Lakewood

105

85

190

7. Key School

127

71

198

8. Southern Regional

103

102

205

9. Santa Barbara

118

94

212

10. Jesuit

92

121

213

11. Choate Rosemary Hall

95

133

228

12. Community School of Naples

119

137

256

13. Milton Academy

144

120

264

14. Williams School

147

119

266

15. St Mary's

167

101

268

16. St Petersburg

175

111

286

17. Brunswick School

135

157

292

18. Orono

139

177

316

19. North Kitsap

152

188

340

20. New Trier

162

182

344

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 TOT

1

 

 

Coronado

A

7 2 12 1 4 7 6 7 9 DSQ 1 80

Coronado, CA

B

1 3 5 1 1 5 4 2 3 1 3 29

 

 

8 13 30 32 37 49 59 68 80 105 109 109

2

 

 

Bishops School 

A

12 6 1 4 5 1 12 3 4 1 5 54

La Jolla, CA

B

8 5 4 15 5 6 12 1 9 8 1 74

 

 

20 31 36 55 65 72 96 100 113 122 128 128

3

 

 

Univ of San Diego

A

11 8 5 9 3 6 1 1 1 7 4 56

San Diego, CA

B

17 4 2 8 7 1 14 BKD 8 18 8 96

 

 

28 40 47 64 74 81 96 106 115 140 152 152

 

 

 

4

 

 

Point Loma

A

10 10 3 5 10 12 14 18 10 5 8 105

San Diego, CA

B

12 1 1 5 9 10 11 5 7 2 2 65

 

 

22 33 37 47 66 88 113 136 153 160 170 170

 

 

 

5

 

 

St. George's School

A

1 5 2 2 6 2 5 2 2 9 3 39

Newport, RI

B

18 14 12 13 14 12 15 6 15 15 7 141

 

 

19 38 52 67 87 101 121 129 146 170 180 180

 

 

 

6

 

 

Lakewood

A

3 15 8 7 17 8 9 16 3 10 9 105

St Petersburg, FL

B

4 11 6 4 11 16 6 11 4 6 6 85

 

 

7 33 47 58 86 110 125 152 159 175 190 190

 

 

 

7

 

 

Key School

A

9 9 19 12 18 5 15 11 15 4 10 127

Annapolis, MD

B

3 2 8 6 2 2 8 8 6 14 12 71

 

 

12 23 50 68 88 95 118 137 158 176 198 198

 

 

 

8

 

 

Southern Regional

A

5 13 4 19 1 4 16 9 14 3 15 103

Manahawkin, NJ

B

10 16 3 10 12 7 10 18 1 4 11 102

 

 

15 44 51 80 93 104 130 157 172 179 205 205

 

 

 

9

 

 

Santa Barbara

A

15 3 10 6 15 15 17 5 17 8 7 118

Santa Barbara, CA

B

5 7 17 2 4 DSQ 1 4 13 3 14 94

 

 

20 30 57 65 84 123 141 150 180 191 212 212

 

 

 

10

 

 

Jesuit

A

8 4 6 10 11 14 4 6 6 17 6 92

New Orleans, LA

B

15 8 15 17 3 4 9 3 18 10 19 121

 

 

23 35 56 83 97 115 128 137 161 188 213 213

 

 

 

11

 

 

Choate Rosemary Hall

A

2 17 15 3 8 3 2 12 5 16 12 95

Wallingford, CT

B

16 20 11 16 15 8 5 7 19 11 5 133

 

 

18 55 81 100 123 134 141 160 184 211 228 228

 

 

 

12

 

 

Community School of Naples

A

17 7 7 14 14 10 10 8 13 2 17 119

Naples, FL

B

11 17 9 12 8 17 18 15 12 9 9 137

 

 

28 52 68 94 116 143 171 194 219 230 256 256

 

 

 

13

 

 

Milton Academy

A

4 14 17 20 7 18 7 10 19 14 14 144

Milton, MA

B

7 9 13 14 16 13 2 10 2 16 18 120

 

 

11 34 64 98 121 152 161 181 202 232 264 264

 

 

 

14

 

 

Williams School

A

14 16 9 18 19 11 11 14 8 11 16 147

New London, CT

B

9 6 16 19 6 15 7 14 11 12 4 119

 

 

23 45 70 107 132 158 176 204 223 246 266 266

 

 

 

15

 

 

St Mary's

A

18 11 18 11 13 9 18 19 20 19 11 167

Annapolis, MD

B

2 12 7 3 18 3 3 16 17 7 13 101

 

 

20 43 68 82 113 125 146 181 218 244 268 268

 

 

 

16

 

 

St Petersburg

A

13 20 20 13 20 19 19 4 16 18 13 175

St Petersburg, FL

B

6 10 14 9 10 11 16 9 5 5 16 111

 

 

19 49 83 105 135 165 200 213 234 257 286 286

 

 

 

17

 

 

Brunswick School

A

19 1 16 15 16 16 13 13 11 13 2 135

Greenwich, CT

B

14 13 10 7 20 18 13 17 10 20 15 157

 

 

33 47 73 95 131 165 191 221 242 275 292 292

 

 

 

18

 

 

Orono

A

6 12 11 8 9 13 20 20 7 15 18 139

Longlake, MN

B

20 19 20 18 17 9 19 12 14 19 10 177

 

 

26 57 88 114 140 162 201 233 254 288 316 316

 

 

 

19

 

 

North Kitsap

A

16 18 14 17 2 17 8 17 12 12 19 152

Poulsbo, WA

B

19 18 18 20 19 14 17 13 20 13 17 188

 

 

35 71 103 140 161 192 217 247 279 304 340 340

 

 

 

20

 

 

New Trier

A

20 19 13 16 12 20 3 15 18 6 20 162

Winnetka, IL

B

13 15 19 11 13 19 20 19 16 17 20 182

 

 

33 67 99 126 151 190 213 247 281 304 344 344

 

 

 

 

 

 

WINNING TEAM : Coronado

 

 

Brian Haines All

 

 

Blaire Herron All

 

 

Mikee Anderson All

 

 

Lauren Usery 1-2,5-8

 

 

 

 

 

A division = 11 Races

 

1. St. George's School    39       

Andrew Watters All, Missie Walker 1-10/Christina Starr 11

 

2. Bishops School  54 

Andrew Campbell '02 All

Lauren Sanders’02 5-6/Marilyn Cassedy04 1-4,7-11

 

3. Univ of San Diego 56

Bryan Lake '01 All

Casandra Harris '03 All

 

4. Coronado 80

Brian Haines All

Blaire Herron All

 

5. Jesuit 92

Andrew Lee All

Allan Leblane 1-6/Allan Leblane 7-11

 

6. Choate Rosemary Hall 95

Brendan Shattuck 6-11

Robin Bennet 6-11/Justin Coyne 11

 

7. Southern Regional 103

Spencer Weber '01 All

Darrin Markoski '02 All

 

8. Point Loma 105

Ryan Lorence '02 1-8,11/Brian Janney 9-10

Melanie Roberts '03 1-10/Brian Janney 11

 

9. Lakewood 105

Ryan Druroy '01 All

Mike Slate '03 All

 

10. Santa Barbara 118

Alex Bernal '03 All

Gwen jones '01 All

 

11. Community School of Naples 119

Jeff Cruise '02 All

Jamie Landi '04 All

 

12. Key School 127

J Praley '03 All

J Attridge '03 All

13. Brunswick School 135

Christopher Ralli 01 1-6,11/Pat Dietz 02 7-10

Patrick McGowean '02 1-6,11/Sam Ketcham 7-10

 

14. Orono 139

Eric Oppen '01 All

Lindray Ahrens '01 All

 

15. Milton Academy 144

Charlie Enright 6-10/Aubrey Mayer 11

Erin Morley 1-10, Hillary Frankel 11

 

16. Williams School 147

Henry Maxwell '02 9-11/Jack Field '04 6-8

Lee Chrisman 6-8/Lindsay 9-11

 

17. North Kitsap 152

Brendan Fahey All

Jon Keltch 1-2,5-8,11/Alex Jones 9-10

 

18. New Trier 162

John Keith Jr All

Rob Pickens 6-10/Mark Soyer 11

 

19. St Mary's 167

Jose Fuentes All

Brendan Healy All

 

20. St Petersburg 175

Stephen Cox 1-5/Cox Stephen 6-8/Pyier Garret 9-

Ryan Rey1-5/Schmidt Ashley 6/Rey Ryan 7-11

 

B division = 11 Races

 

1. Coronado 29

Mikee Anderson All

Lauren Usery 1-2,5-8

 

2. Point Loma 65

Chris Wright '01 All

Graham Biehl '04 1-8/Danielle Richrads 9-11

 

3. Key School 71

D Anderson '02 All

F Gundry '03/S Schlegel '03/FGundry 5-10/Ejacobs

 

4. Bishops School 74

Frank Tybor '03 All

Becka Clark 3-4/Hillary Shapiro 1-2,5-8

 

5. Lakewood 85

Kevin Reali All

Everett Jones '

 

6. Santa Barbara 94

Erick Reiter

Minka Robinson

 

7. Univ of San Diego 96

Tanner Marsh '02 All

Zach Brown '04 All

 

8. St Mary's 101

Colin Roberstson All

Adam Owings All

 

9. Southern Regional 102

Ryland Weber '04 All

Medora Crumbaugh 1-2,5-6/Justin Friedland 3-4,7-11

 

10. St Petersburg 111

Frank Ball All

Stacey Goff1-4/Goff Stacey 7-11/Chelsea Galvesto

 

11. Williams School 119

Sloan Devlin '02 All

Will Cox '02 1-8/Lee Chrisman 9-11

 

12. Milton Academy 120 Rip Hale 1-10

Stephanie Bridges 1-8/Ethan Brown 9-11

 

13. Jesuit 121

Edward Conrad All

Francis Asproditis9-11, John Loe 5-6,Mark Leblan

 

14. Choate Rosemary Hall 133

Seth Besse All

Avery Shattuck5-6/Amanda Calkins7-11

 

15. Community School Naples 137

Erik Bindslew '04 All

Steven Starr All

 

16. St Georges School 141

Bryce Lefort 1-6,11/Andrew Stern 7-10

Gerrit Lansing 1-2,11/Andrew Stern 3-4,Diana Hocker

 

17. Brunswick School 157

Matt Barryn '03 1-2,5-6,11/Byron Jamieson '03 3-

Steve Puschel 1-2,5-10/John Williams 9-11

 

18. Orono 177

Cory Smith '01 All

Sydne Wyer '02 All

 

19. New Trier 182

Valen Smith All

Matt Clark 8-9/Eric Schmitt 10/Doug Balcer 5-7

 

20. North Kitsap 188

Chris Seevers All

Ben Young 1-2,7-8/Tristan Limpo 3-10/Sten Johosn