2003 ISSA National High School Single-handed Championships for the Cressy Trophy
Houston Yacht Club
October 25-27, 2002

FULL RIG-In Order-Preliminary Results

 

SAILORS’  NAMES

 

Sail #

 

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

 

Total

 

Place

Clay Johnson

(Toms River HS)

MASSA

 

5

 

2

 

4

 

7

 

5

 

1

 

5

 

2

 

8

 

2

 

1

 

1

 

1

 

1

 

2

 

2

 

1

 

45

 

1st

Mike Wilde

(McQuaid Jesuit)

MASSA

 

6

 

1

 

3

 

3

 

1

 

3

 

1

 

1

 

6

 

5

 

2

 

 

3

 

6

 

3

 

6

 

7

 

5

 

56

 

2nd

Emery Wager

(Lakeside School)

NWISA

 

16

 

4

 

1

 

11

 

2

 

2

 

4

 

3

 

1

 

1

 

7

 

2

 

8

 

6

 

3

 

14

 

2

 

71

 

3rd

Alex Steele

(Riverview HS)

SAISA

 

8

 

3

 

5

 

 

14

 

7

 

7

 

2

 

7

 

3

 

4

 

8

 

12

 

4

 

4

 

1

 

12

 

7

 

100

 

4th

Michael Scott

(Castle HS)

PCISA

 

12

 

5

 

10

 

2

 

4

 

10

 

3

 

8

 

4

 

9

 

9

 

6

 

9

 

7

 

9

 

3

 

6

 

104

 

 5th

Chris Branning

(Pine View HS)

SAISA

 

7

 

8

 

8

 

5

 

6

 

4

 

8

 

6

 

5

 

3

 

6

 

7

 

5

 

9

 

4

 

11

 

9

 

104

 

6th

Trevor Moore

(Wood Stalk Union HS)

NESSA

 

1

 

7

 

2

 

9

 

9

 

8

 

7

 

4

 

11

 

6

 

3

 

5

 

7

 

8

 

7

 

4

 

12

 

109

 

7th

Greg Helias

(Palisades Charter HS)

PCISA

 

14

 

6

 

6

 

6

 

3

 

9

 

6

 

5

 

12

 

7

 

 

4

 

8

 

13

 

10

 

5

 

8

 

3

 

111

 

8th

Matt Barry

(Burnswick HS)

NESSA

 

3

 

13

 

13

 

1

 

8

 

5

 

13

 

9

 

2

 

8

 

5

 

9

 

3

 

 

5

 

16

 

10

 

4

 

124

 

9th

 

SAILORS’  NAMES

 

Sail #

 

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

 

Total

 

Place

John Loe

(Episcopal HS)

SEISA

 

9

 

9

 

16

 

13

 

15

 

15

 

11

 

10

 

10

 

16

 

16

 

10

 

2

 

2

 

10

 

5

 

16

 

176

 

10th

JB Turney

(Lake Forest Academy)

MWISA

 

11

 

11

 

9

 

4

 

12

 

11

 

16

 

15

 

7

 

 

11

 

13

 

13

 

12

 

14

 

13

 

6

 

10

 

177

 

11th

Hugh Cullman

(The Hotchkiss

School)

NESSA

 

4

 

12

 

 

11

 

 

10

 

13

 

12

 

14

 

14

 

15

 

15

 

12

 

 

4

 

11

 

12

 

11

 

1

 

14

 

181

 

12th

Giancarlo Nucci

(Greewich HS)

NESSA

 

2

 

10

 

7

 

12

 

11

 

13

 

9

 

11

 

16

 

10

 

11

 

14

 

14

 

11

 

14

 

13

 

13

 

189

 

13th

Ryan Karnes

(La Jolla)

PCISA

 

15

 

14

 

12

 

8

 

10

 

6

 

10

 

16

 

9

 

12

 

14

 

11

 

15

 

16

 

12

 

15

 

11

 

191

 

14th

Philip Stemler

(Corona del Mar)

PCISA

 

13

 

16

 

14

 

16

 

14

 

14

 

12

 

12

 

14

 

14

 

10

 

16

 

10

 

15

 

7

 

9

 

8

 

201

 

15th

Matt Schmidt

(Slinger HS)

MWISA

 

10

 

15

 

15

 

15

 

16

 

16

 

15

 

13

 

13

 

13

 

15

 

 

15

 

16

 

13

 

15

 

16

 

15

 

236

 

 

16th

   

RADIAL RIG-In Order-Preliminary Results

 

SAILORS’  NAMES

 

Sail #

 

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

 

Total

 

Place

Parker Shinn

(Pt. Loma HS)

PCISA

 

30

 

3

 

1

 

2

 

2

 

2

 

1

 

4

 

2

 

5

 

7

 

3

 

4

 

2

 

6

 

9

 

4

 

57

 

1st

Zach Brown

(University of San Diego HS)

PCISA

 

28

 

6

 

5

 

1

 

12

 

1

 

7

 

3

 

6

 

4

 

6

 

4

 

 

2

 

1

 

2

 

1

 

3

 

64

 

2nd

Paige Railey

(Clearwater HS)

SAISA

 

24

 

2

 

3

 

7

 

5

 

4

 

2

 

9

 

4

 

DSQ

 (20)

 

 1

 

9

 

1

 

4

 

4

 

2

 

9

 

86

 

3rd

Frank Tybor

(The Bishop’s School)

PCISA

 

29

 

14

 

7

 

13

 

3

 

7

 

4

 

1

 

3

 

1

 

2

 

7

 

10

 

8

 

5

 

3

 

6

 

94

 

4th

John Fasano

(St. George’s School)

NESSA

 

19

 

4

 

4

 

4

 

6

 

8

 

11

 

5

 

5

 

3

 

5

 

2

 

7

 

10

 

8

 

10

 

5

 

97

 

5th

Reed Johnson

(Toms River HS)

MASSA

 

21

 

1

 

10

 

12

 

4

 

12

 

5

 

2

 

7

 

DSQ

 (20)

 

 3

 

1

 

 

5

 

9

 

3

 

5

 

1

 

100

 

6th

Kyle Kovacs

(The Lawrence-ville School)

MASSA

 

22

 

7

 

6

 

6

 

1

 

10

 

9

 

6

 

11

 

6

 

4

 

13

 

6

 

3

 

1

 

12

 

7

 

108

 

7th

Scott Montgomery

(Isidore Newman)

SEISA

 

25

 

8

 

2

 

11

 

10

 

3

 

8

 

10

 

8

 

7

 

9

 

5

 

9

 

5

 

12

 

7

 

12

 

126

 

8th

Chris Lash

(Tabor Academy)

NESSA

 

17

 

10

 

8

 

8

 

9

 

6

 

3

 

11

 

13

 

 

9

 

12

 

10

 

3

 

6

 

11

 

14

 

2

 

135

 

9th

 

SAILORS’  NAMES

 

Sail #

 

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

 

Total

 

Place

Langdon Mitchell

(Greenwich HS)

NESSA

 

18

 

9

 

14

 

10

 

8

 

9

 

6

 

8

 

9

 

2

 

8

 

16

 

15

 

 

7

 

9

 

8

 

11

 

149

 

10th

Andrew Perry

(Pine View HS)

SAISA

 

23

 

5

 

9

 

14

 

 

7

 

5

 

16

 

7

 

1

 

11

 

13

 

12

 

13

 

11

 

14

 

4

 

10

 

152

 

11th

Craig Thompson

(Oak Park River Forest HS)

MWISA

 

27

 

11

 

12

 

9

 

13

 

16

 

15

 

 

 

12

 

14

 

10

 

10

 

8

 

12

 

12

 

 

 

7

 

15

 

14

 

190

 

12th

Chris Hossellman

(Punahou)

PCISA

 

31

 

15

 

13

 

3

 

11

 

11

 

10

 

13

 

10

 

8

 

16

 

14

 

14

 

14

 

15

 

11

 

15

 

193

 

13th

John Moulthrop

(The Hotchkiss School)

NESSA

 

20

 

16

 

16

 

5

 

15

 

15

 

12

 

15

 

16

 

RET

(18)

 

15

 

6

 

8

 

13

 

10

 

6

 

8

 

194

 

14th

Andrew Keane

(Mounds Park Academy)

MWISA

 

26

 

13

 

15

 

15

 

14

 

13

 

14

 

14

 

15

 

12

 

11

 

11

 

11

 

16

 

13

 

13

 

13

 

213

 

15th

Carl Shorett

(Bainbridge HS)

NWISA

 

32

 

12

 

11

 

16

 

16

 

14

 

13

 

16

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

 

15

 

16

 

16

 

16

 

231

 

16th