ISSA BAKER TEAM RACING CHAMPIONSHIP                  
U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY - MAY 20-21, 2004                      
  INITIAL ROUND ROBIN Hotchkiss School Martin County HS St. Stanislaus HS Tabor Academy Corona Del Mar HS St Georges School Southern Regional HS New Trier HS Antilles School Marin Catholic HS Point Loma HS Bainbridge Island HS    
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 WINS LOSSES
1 Hotchkiss School   L W L W W W W W W W W 9 2
2 Martin County HS W   W L L L W W W W L W 7 4
3 St. Stanislaus HS L L   L L L L L L L L L 0 11
4 Tabor Academy W W W   W W L W L W L W 8 3
5 Corona Del Mar HS L W W L   L W L L L L W 5 6
6 St Georges School L W W L W   W W W W L W 8 3
7 Southern Regional HS L L W W L L   W L L L W 4 7
8 New Trier HS L L W L W L L   L L L W 3 8
9 Antilles School L L W W W L W W   W W W 8 3
10 Marin Catholic HS L L W L W L W W L   L W 5 6
11 Point Loma HS L W W W W W W W L W   W 9 2
12 Bainbridge Island HS L L W L L L L L L L L   2 9
                             
                             
FINAL 4 DOUBLE ROUND ROBIN                     INITIAL AND FINALS
  1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 WINS LOSSES     WINS LOSSES
1 Hotchkiss   L W L         1 2     10 4
2 Point Loma W   W W         3 0     12 2
3 St. Georges L L   W         1 2     9 5
4 Tabor W L L           1 2     9 5
                             
SILVER                             
  1 2 3 4 WINS LOSSES   NOT COMPLETED      
Antilles                            
Martin Country                            
Marin Catholic                            
Corona Del Mar                            
                             
BRONZE                            
  1 2 3 4 WINS LOSSES   NOT COMPLETED      
Southern Regional                            
New Trier                            
Bainbridge                            
St. Stanislaus                            
                             
Saturday and Sunday racing was flukey and light… 0-5 knots most of the day out of the    
Northwest then shifting to Southeast.                        
Digital N Course was used for all racing.  Racing was conducted in the Severn River.    
Naval Academy provided a fleet of 12 FJs and 12 420s for racing.            
Final 4 double was attempted but abandoned due to Thunder storms .          
* Single round robin and Initial robin scores used to determine places for final four.    
Silver and Bronze round robins were also abandoned to Thunderstorms.        
*Silver and Bronze results stand from Initial Round Robin.              
                             
FINAL RESULTS                            
1 Point Loma H.S.   7 Marin Catholic H.S.                
2 Hotchkiss School   8 Corona Del Mar H.S.                
3 St. Georges School   9 Southern Regional H.S.              
4 Tabor Academy   10 New Trier H.S.                  
5 Antilles H.S.   11 Bainbridge H.S.                
6 Martin County H.S.   12 St. Stanislaus H.S.                
                       
Pt Loma Team:
Adam Roberts
Graham Biehl
Parker Shinn
Brianna Provancha
Tyler Sinks
Ben Todter
Bryan Rigby
Donald Lockwood