MALLORY HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP
SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB
MAY 7 - 9, 2004
FINAL RESULTS
REGATTA HIGHLIGHTS:
A division = 14 Races
B division = 14 Races
A B TOT
1. POINT LOMA HIGH 58 62 120
2. CORONA DEL MAR 79 105 184
3. UNI OF SAN DIEGO HS 51 169 220
4. JESUIT HIGH 121 113 234
5. RANSOM EVERGLADES HI 72 165 237
6. TABOR ACADEMY 161 93 254
7. NEWPORT HARBOR HIGH 132 125 257
8. MSGR DONOVAN HIGH 145 115 260
9. LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY 149 114 263
10. ST GEORGE'S SCHOOL 162 110 272
11. LAKEWOOD HIGH 143 135 278
12. MARIN CATHOLIC HIGH 206 92 298
13. ANNAPOLIS HIGH 162 137 299
14. DUXBURY HIGH 109 215 324
15. OAK PARK RIVER FRST 180 174 354
16. SOUTHERN REGIONAL HS 185 188 373
17. THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL 142 248 390
18. MILTON ACADEMY 215 177 392
19. NEW TRIER HIGH 200 200 400
20. NORTH KITSAP HIGH 251 191 442
A division = 14 Races
TOT
1. UNI OF SAN DIEGO HS 51 Zach Brown'04
Britney Haas'05(1-12)\Rachael Neal'07(13-14)
2. POINT LOMA HIGH 58 Adam Roberts'05(1-10,13-14)\Tyler Sinks'07(11-12
Graham Biehl'04(1-10,13-14)\Ben Todter'07(11-12)
3. RANSOM EVERGLADES HI 72 Brian Kamilar'05
Christine Jackson'04
4. CORONA DEL MAR 79 Adrienne Patterson'04
Hadley Rokidki'06
5. DUXBURY HIGH 109 Mark Dinneen'04
Sarah Kugel'06
6. JESUIT HIGH 121 Edward Conrad'04
Lawrence LeBon'04
7. NEWPORT HARBOR HIGH 132 Charlie Buckingham'07
Marla Menninger'06
8. THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL 142 Jack Field'04
Jason Harris'05(1-2)\Jessica Woon'05(3-14)
9. LAKEWOOD HIGH 143 Chris Vetter'06
Kira Dever-Jones'05
10. MSGR DONOVAN HIGH 145 Leigh Kempton'04
NinaPenman'05(1-4,9-14)\Colleen Kelly'05(4-8)
11. LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY 149 Noel Shriner'04\Dee Dee Vaugh (1-12)
Jamie Autin'05 (13-14)
12. TABOR ACADEMY 161 Ben Sampson'04
Mattie Farrar'04
13. ST GEORGE'S SCHOOL 162 John Fasano'04(1-10,13-14)\Halsey Richartz'07
Andrew O. Schneider’05
14. ANNAPOLIS HIGH 162 Franklin Christopher'04\Robert Kushner'06(11-14)
Josh Krissoff'05(1-10)\Tif.Townsend'05
15. OAK PARK RIVER FRST 180 Craig Thompson'04
Brian Bartley'05
16. SOUTHERN REGIONAL HS 185 Ryland Weber'04(1-12)\Mike Warren'06(13-14)
J Friedland04(1-10)\M Warren(11-12)\J Ryerson05
17. NEW TRIER HIGH 200 ValenSmith'04(1-6,13-14)\Nick Larmore'05(7-12)
Rob Pickens04(1-6,9-14)\Maggie Shea'07(7-8)
18. MARIN CATHOLIC HIGH 206 Cam McCloskey'04(1-12)\MylesGutenkunst'06(13-14)
D.Lynch05(1-8)\K.Rittenhouse05(
19. MILTON ACADEMY 215 JonEnright06(1-10)\MarthaPitt05(11-14)
H.Kim06(1-4,11-13)\S.Brodie05(5-10)\SamWheeler04
20. NORTH KITSAP HIGH 251 JGerstenberger04(1-6,9-14)\M Stitzer'04(7,8)
JThibeault04(1-4,9-14)\A.Kelbon06(5-6)\JStewart
B division = 14 Races
TOT
1. POINT LOMA HIGH 62 Parker Shinn'05(1-12)\Bryan Rigby'05(13-14)
Briana Provancha'07(1-12)\Erik Oberg'04(13-14)
2. MARIN CATHOLIC HIGH 92 Morgan Gutenkunst'04
Becky Mabardy'04
3. TABOR ACADEMY 93 David Meleney'04(1-4,13-14)\Chris Lash'04(5-12)
Nate Merrill'04(1-4,13-14)\Galen Brew'04(5-12)
4. CORONA DEL MAR 105 Eric Aakhus'04
Peter Tucci'06
5. ST GEORGE'S SCHOOL 110 John Cain Sampson'05
Kelley Miliane'05
6. JESUIT HIGH 113 Baker Potts '05
Paul Cordes '05
7. LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY 114 Meredith Muller'05
Jamie Autin'05(1-12)\Pat Bordner(13-14)
8. MSGR DONOVAN HIGH 115 Todd Hawkins'05
Sarah Mease'05(1-10)\Colleen Kelly'05(10-14)
9. NEWPORT HARBOR HIGH 125 Matt Hogan'06(1-10)\Taylor Grimes'05(11-14)
C.Ayers05\C.Chamberlain05\N.Tubman04
10. LAKEWOOD HIGH 135 Tim Murphy'06
Andrew Jones '07
11. ANNAPOLIS HIGH 137 Ted Hale'06(1-10)\Morgan Wilson'07(11-14)
A.Jauregui05(1-8)\M.Wilson(9-10)\E.Baugh04(11-14
12. RANSOM EVERGLADES HI 165 Charlotte Hill'04(1-4,7-14)\Timmy Zenderman'05
Ajay Uppaluri'05(1-4,7-14)\Gilli Basto'05(5-6)
13. UNI OF SAN DIEGO HS 169 Megan Magill'06(1-12)\Anna Brun'04(13-14)
Rachel O'Neal'07(1-4,7-8)\Devin Muth'06(13-14)
14. OAK PARK RIVER FRST 174 Maggie Lumkes'04
Jenna Merz'04
15. MILTON ACADEMY 177 Will Whitman'04
Meg Billman'04
16. SOUTHERN REGIONAL HS 188 James Roe'04(1-12)\Cassie Botti'05(13-14)
Tara Schon'05(1-12)\Cori Erb'04(13-14)
17. NORTH KITSAP HIGH 191 Ben Young'04
Emily Danford'05\Nicole Perigard'05
18. NEW TRIER HIGH 200 Matt Clark'04(1-10,13-14)\Ned Turney'06(11-12)
Nicole Hudson'06(1-10,13-14)\Anne Shea'05(11-12)
19. DUXBURY HIGH 215 E.Bosworth06\M.Dineen07\C.Decollibus'05
C.DiPrima'06\Bethany Leonard'07
20. THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL 248 Emily Maxwell'07\Kyle Fast'06\Jason Harris'05
Patrick James'04\Ben Wood'05
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 TOT
1
POINT LOMA HIGH A 5 1 7 5 1 1 1 4 1 3 16 2 3 8 58
B 1 12 1 1 8 3 2 2 1 1 12 7 1 10 62
6 19 27 33 42 46 49 55 57 61 89 98 102 120 120
2
CORONA DEL MAR A 8 2 4 3 17 2 3 1 2 2 7 17 4 7 79
B 3 3 4 12 12 4 3 15 13 5 3 14 3 11 105
11 16 24 39 68 74 80 96 111 118 128 159 166 184 184
3
UNI OF SAN DIEGO HS A 4 3 2 1 2 4 4 7 4 1 4 3 8 4 51
B 2 2 5 14 16 15 17 8 10 11 18 12 20 19 169
6 11 18 33 51 70 91 106 120 132 154 169 197 220 220
4
JESUIT HIGH A 13 5 1 14 6 3 11 6 12 13 6 5 9 17 121
B 14 4 11 8 1 14 6 14 8 6 4 10 10 3 113
27 36 48 70 77 94 111 131 151 170 180 195 214 234 234
5
RANSOM EVERGLADES HI A 1 10 3 2 3 5 8 2 10 17 3 1 6 1 72
B 7 19 20 16 17 17 5 3 3 18 14 8 16 2 165
8 37 60 78 98 120 133 138 151 186 203 212 234 237 237
6
TABOR ACADEMY A 6 9 6 7 8 16 17 12 15 12 11 20 13 9 161
B 11 9 3 9 10 8 4 6 2 15 6 1 2 BKD 93
17 35 44 60 78 102 123 141 158 185 202 223 238 254 254
7
NEWPORT HARBOR HIGH A 2 17 13 10 13 6 2 10 9 20 9 9 1 11 132
B 8 14 8 5 5 10 18 5 9 10 7 3 9 14 125
10 41 62 77 95 111 131 146 164 194 210 222 232 257 257
8
MSGR DONOVAN HIGH A 15 13 9 12 15 7 14 17 7 4 5 7 BKD BKD 145
B 4 6 7 7 3 7 10 12 16 2 10 9 14 8 115
19 38 54 73 91 105 129 158 181 187 202 218 242 260 260
9
LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY A 17 6 11 13 19 12 10 11 6 8 17 15 2 2 149
B 9 7 13 3 2 DSQ 9 11 6 3 11 11 4 1 114
26 39 63 79 100 136 155 177 189 200 228 254 260 263 263
10
ST GEORGE'S SCHOOL A 7 15 10 6 4 10 15 9 13 14 20 16 5 18 162
B 13 5 9 6 13 2 16 4 5 7 13 5 5 7 110
20 40 59 71 88 100 131 144 162 183 216 237 247 272 272
11
LAKEWOOD HIGH A 3 8 14 18 16 9 5 19 5 18 1 8 16 3 143
B 19 10 17 2 11 9 11 7 12 9 2 15 7 4 135
22 40 71 91 118 136 152 178 195 222 225 248 271 278 278
12
MARIN CATHOLIC HIGH A 14 14 19 20 11 17 19 16 14 9 8 19 20 6 206
B 6 1 2 4 6 16 8 1 11 4 8 4 8 13 92
20 35 56 80 97 130 157 174 199 212 228 251 279 298 298
13
ANNAPOLIS HIGH A 10 7 15 16 14 13 6 13 16 5 10 13 11 13 162
B 5 8 6 13 7 13 13 9 17 14 1 2 12 17 137
15 30 51 80 101 127 146 168 201 220 231 246 269 299 299
14
DUXBURY HIGH A 12 18 8 4 5 8 9 5 3 7 12 6 7 5 109
B 20 16 10 10 BKD BKD 12 17 15 20 19 19 18 9 215
32 66 84 98 118 141 162 184 202 229 260 285 310 324 324
15
OAK PARK RIVER FRST A 19 12 12 15 10 11 16 3 19 16 2 14 19 12 180
B 17 17 15 19 18 12 1 10 7 17 17 6 13 5 174
36 65 92 126 154 177 194 207 233 266 285 305 337 354 354
16
SOUTHERN REGIONAL HS A 16 20 16 8 7 19 18 8 11 10 18 10 14 10 185
B 12 11 19 11 14 5 20 16 4 16 9 18 15 18 188
28 59 94 113 134 158 196 220 235 261 288 316 345 373 373
17
THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL A 9 4 5 9 9 14 7 15 8 6 13 18 10 15 142
B 18 20 14 20 15 16 19 18 20 13 20 16 19 20 248
27 51 70 99 123 153 179 212 240 259 292 326 355 390 390
18
MILTON ACADEMY A 20 16 18 11 18 15 12 18 17 19 14 4 17 16 215
B 10 13 16 18 4 1 14 19 19 12 5 20 11 15 177
30 59 93 122 144 160 186 223 259 290 309 333 361 392 392
19
NEW TRIER HIGH A 11 11 17 17 12 20 13 14 18 15 15 11 12 14 200
B 15 15 12 15 9 6 15 20 18 19 16 17 17 6 200
26 52 81 113 134 160 188 222 258 292 323 351 380 400 400
20
NORTH KITSAP HIGH A 18 19 20 19 20 18 20 20 20 11 19 12 15 20 251
B 16 18 18 17 19 11 7 13 14 8 15 13 6 16 191
34 71 109 145 184 213 240 273 307 326 360 385 406 442 442
WINNING TEAM : POINT LOMA HIGH
Adam Roberts'05(1-10,13-14)\Tyler Sinks'07(11-12
Graham Biehl'04(1-10,13-14)\Ben Todter'07(11-12)
Parker Shinn'05(1-12)\Bryan Rigby'05(13-14)
Briana Provancha'07(1-12)\Erik Oberg'04(13-14)
|