MALLORY HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP
                              SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB
                                MAY 7 - 9, 2004

                                 FINAL RESULTS
REGATTA HIGHLIGHTS:

        A division = 14 Races
        B division = 14 Races
                            A    B  TOT

 1. POINT LOMA HIGH        58   62  120
 2. CORONA DEL MAR         79  105  184
 3. UNI OF SAN DIEGO HS    51  169  220
 4. JESUIT HIGH           121  113  234
 5. RANSOM EVERGLADES HI   72  165  237
 6. TABOR ACADEMY         161   93  254
 7. NEWPORT HARBOR HIGH   132  125  257
 8. MSGR DONOVAN HIGH     145  115  260
 9. LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY  149  114  263
10. ST GEORGE'S SCHOOL    162  110  272
11. LAKEWOOD HIGH         143  135  278
12. MARIN CATHOLIC HIGH   206   92  298
13. ANNAPOLIS HIGH        162  137  299
14. DUXBURY HIGH          109  215  324
15. OAK PARK RIVER FRST   180  174  354
16. SOUTHERN REGIONAL HS  185  188  373
17. THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL   142  248  390
18. MILTON ACADEMY        215  177  392
19. NEW TRIER HIGH        200  200  400
20. NORTH KITSAP HIGH     251  191  442

 
                           A division = 14 Races
                          TOT
 1. UNI OF SAN DIEGO HS    51  Zach Brown'04
                               Britney Haas'05(1-12)\Rachael Neal'07(13-14)
 2. POINT LOMA HIGH        58  Adam Roberts'05(1-10,13-14)\Tyler Sinks'07(11-12
                               Graham Biehl'04(1-10,13-14)\Ben Todter'07(11-12)
 3. RANSOM EVERGLADES HI   72  Brian Kamilar'05
                               Christine Jackson'04
 4. CORONA DEL MAR         79  Adrienne Patterson'04
                               Hadley Rokidki'06
 5. DUXBURY HIGH          109  Mark Dinneen'04
                               Sarah Kugel'06
 6. JESUIT HIGH           121  Edward Conrad'04
                               Lawrence LeBon'04
 7. NEWPORT HARBOR HIGH   132  Charlie Buckingham'07
                               Marla Menninger'06
 8. THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL   142  Jack Field'04
                               Jason Harris'05(1-2)\Jessica Woon'05(3-14)
 9. LAKEWOOD HIGH         143  Chris Vetter'06
                               Kira Dever-Jones'05
10. MSGR DONOVAN HIGH     145  Leigh Kempton'04
                               NinaPenman'05(1-4,9-14)\Colleen Kelly'05(4-8)
11. LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY  149  Noel Shriner'04\Dee Dee Vaugh (1-12)
                               Jamie Autin'05 (13-14)
12. TABOR ACADEMY         161  Ben Sampson'04
                               Mattie Farrar'04
13. ST GEORGE'S SCHOOL    162  John Fasano'04(1-10,13-14)\Halsey Richartz'07
                               Andrew O. Schneiderí05
14. ANNAPOLIS HIGH        162  Franklin Christopher'04\Robert Kushner'06(11-14)
                               Josh Krissoff'05(1-10)\Tif.Townsend'05
15. OAK PARK RIVER FRST   180  Craig Thompson'04
                               Brian Bartley'05
16. SOUTHERN REGIONAL HS  185  Ryland Weber'04(1-12)\Mike Warren'06(13-14)
                               J Friedland04(1-10)\M Warren(11-12)\J Ryerson05
17. NEW TRIER HIGH        200  ValenSmith'04(1-6,13-14)\Nick Larmore'05(7-12)
                               Rob Pickens04(1-6,9-14)\Maggie Shea'07(7-8)
18. MARIN CATHOLIC HIGH   206  Cam McCloskey'04(1-12)\MylesGutenkunst'06(13-14)
                               D.Lynch05(1-8)\K.Rittenhouse05(
19. MILTON ACADEMY        215  JonEnright06(1-10)\MarthaPitt05(11-14)
                               H.Kim06(1-4,11-13)\S.Brodie05(5-10)\SamWheeler04
20. NORTH KITSAP HIGH     251  JGerstenberger04(1-6,9-14)\M Stitzer'04(7,8)
                               JThibeault04(1-4,9-14)\A.Kelbon06(5-6)\JStewart

 
                           B division = 14 Races
                          TOT
 1. POINT LOMA HIGH        62  Parker Shinn'05(1-12)\Bryan Rigby'05(13-14)
                               Briana Provancha'07(1-12)\Erik Oberg'04(13-14)
 2. MARIN CATHOLIC HIGH    92  Morgan Gutenkunst'04
                               Becky Mabardy'04
 3. TABOR ACADEMY          93  David Meleney'04(1-4,13-14)\Chris Lash'04(5-12)
                               Nate Merrill'04(1-4,13-14)\Galen Brew'04(5-12)
 4. CORONA DEL MAR        105  Eric Aakhus'04
                               Peter Tucci'06
 5. ST GEORGE'S SCHOOL    110  John Cain Sampson'05
                               Kelley Miliane'05
 6. JESUIT HIGH           113  Baker Potts '05
                               Paul Cordes '05
 7. LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY  114  Meredith Muller'05
                               Jamie Autin'05(1-12)\Pat Bordner(13-14)
 8. MSGR DONOVAN HIGH     115  Todd Hawkins'05
                               Sarah Mease'05(1-10)\Colleen Kelly'05(10-14)
 9. NEWPORT HARBOR HIGH   125  Matt Hogan'06(1-10)\Taylor Grimes'05(11-14)
                               C.Ayers05\C.Chamberlain05\N.Tubman04
10. LAKEWOOD HIGH         135  Tim Murphy'06
                               Andrew Jones '07
11. ANNAPOLIS HIGH        137  Ted Hale'06(1-10)\Morgan Wilson'07(11-14)
                               A.Jauregui05(1-8)\M.Wilson(9-10)\E.Baugh04(11-14
12. RANSOM EVERGLADES HI  165  Charlotte Hill'04(1-4,7-14)\Timmy Zenderman'05
                               Ajay Uppaluri'05(1-4,7-14)\Gilli Basto'05(5-6)
13. UNI OF SAN DIEGO HS   169  Megan Magill'06(1-12)\Anna Brun'04(13-14)
                               Rachel O'Neal'07(1-4,7-8)\Devin Muth'06(13-14)
14. OAK PARK RIVER FRST   174  Maggie Lumkes'04
                               Jenna Merz'04
15. MILTON ACADEMY        177  Will Whitman'04
                               Meg Billman'04
16. SOUTHERN REGIONAL HS  188  James Roe'04(1-12)\Cassie Botti'05(13-14)
                               Tara Schon'05(1-12)\Cori Erb'04(13-14)
17. NORTH KITSAP HIGH     191  Ben Young'04
                               Emily Danford'05\Nicole Perigard'05
18. NEW TRIER HIGH        200  Matt Clark'04(1-10,13-14)\Ned Turney'06(11-12)
                               Nicole Hudson'06(1-10,13-14)\Anne Shea'05(11-12)
19. DUXBURY HIGH          215  E.Bosworth06\M.Dineen07\C.Decollibus'05
                               C.DiPrima'06\Bethany Leonard'07
20. THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL   248  Emily Maxwell'07\Kyle Fast'06\Jason Harris'05
                               Patrick James'04\Ben Wood'05


 
                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14  TOT
 1
POINT LOMA HIGH     A   5   1   7   5   1   1   1   4   1   3  16   2   3   8   58
                    B   1  12   1   1   8   3   2   2   1   1  12   7   1  10   62
                         6  19  27  33  42  46  49  55  57  61  89  98 102 120  120

 2
CORONA DEL MAR       A   8   2   4   3  17   2   3   1   2   2   7  17   4   7   79
                     B   3   3   4  12  12   4   3  15  13   5   3  14   3  11  105
                        11  16  24  39  68  74  80  96 111 118 128 159 166 184  184

 3
UNI OF SAN DIEGO HS  A   4   3   2   1   2   4   4   7   4   1   4   3   8   4   51
                     B   2   2   5  14  16  15  17   8  10  11  18  12  20  19  169
                         6  11  18  33  51  70  91 106 120 132 154 169 197 220  220

 4
JESUIT HIGH          A  13   5   1  14   6   3  11   6  12  13   6   5   9  17  121
                     B  14   4  11   8   1  14   6  14   8   6   4  10  10   3  113
                        27  36  48  70  77  94 111 131 151 170 180 195 214 234  234

 5
RANSOM EVERGLADES HI A   1  10   3   2   3   5   8   2  10  17   3   1   6   1   72
                     B   7  19  20  16  17  17   5   3   3  18  14   8  16   2  165
                         8  37  60  78  98 120 133 138 151 186 203 212 234 237  237

 6
TABOR ACADEMY        A   6   9   6   7   8  16  17  12  15  12  11  20  13   9  161
                     B  11   9   3   9  10   8   4   6   2  15   6   1   2 BKD   93
                        17  35  44  60  78 102 123 141 158 185 202 223 238 254  254
 
 7
NEWPORT HARBOR HIGH  A   2  17  13  10  13   6   2  10   9  20   9   9   1  11  132
                     B   8  14   8   5   5  10  18   5   9  10   7   3   9  14  125 
                        10  41  62  77  95 111 131 146 164 194 210 222 232 257  257

 8
MSGR DONOVAN HIGH    A  15  13   9  12  15   7  14  17   7   4   5   7 BKD BKD  145
                     B   4   6   7   7   3   7  10  12  16   2  10   9  14   8  115
                        19  38  54  73  91 105 129 158 181 187 202 218 242 260  260

 9
LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY A  17   6  11  13  19  12  10  11   6   8  17  15   2   2  149
                     B   9   7  13   3   2 DSQ   9  11   6   3  11  11   4   1  114
                        26  39  63  79 100 136 155 177 189 200 228 254 260 263  263

10
ST GEORGE'S SCHOOL   A   7  15  10   6   4  10  15   9  13  14  20  16   5  18  162
                     B  13   5   9   6  13   2  16   4   5   7  13   5   5   7  110
                        20  40  59  71  88 100 131 144 162 183 216 237 247 272  272

11
LAKEWOOD HIGH        A   3   8  14  18  16   9   5  19   5  18   1   8  16   3  143
                     B  19  10  17   2  11   9  11   7  12   9   2  15   7   4  135
                        22  40  71  91 118 136 152 178 195 222 225 248 271 278  278

12
MARIN CATHOLIC HIGH  A  14  14  19  20  11  17  19  16  14   9   8  19  20   6  206
                     B   6   1   2   4   6  16   8   1  11   4   8   4   8  13   92
                        20  35  56  80  97 130 157 174 199 212 228 251 279 298  298

13
ANNAPOLIS HIGH       A  10   7  15  16  14  13   6  13  16   5  10  13  11  13  162
                     B   5   8   6  13   7  13  13   9  17  14   1   2  12  17  137
                        15  30  51  80 101 127 146 168 201 220 231 246 269 299  299

14
DUXBURY HIGH         A  12  18   8   4   5   8   9   5   3   7  12   6   7   5  109
                     B  20  16  10  10 BKD BKD  12  17  15  20  19  19  18   9  215
                        32  66  84  98 118 141 162 184 202 229 260 285 310 324  324

15
OAK PARK RIVER FRST  A  19  12  12  15  10  11  16   3  19  16   2  14  19  12  180
                     B  17  17  15  19  18  12   1  10   7  17  17   6  13   5  174
                        36  65  92 126 154 177 194 207 233 266 285 305 337 354  354

16
SOUTHERN REGIONAL HS A  16  20  16   8   7  19  18   8  11  10  18  10  14  10  185
                     B  12  11  19  11  14   5  20  16   4  16   9  18  15  18  188
                        28  59  94 113 134 158 196 220 235 261 288 316 345 373  373

17
THE WILLIAMS SCHOOL  A   9   4   5   9   9  14   7  15   8   6  13  18  10  15  142
                     B  18  20  14  20  15  16  19  18  20  13  20  16  19  20  248
                        27  51  70  99 123 153 179 212 240 259 292 326 355 390  390

18
MILTON ACADEMY       A  20  16  18  11  18  15  12  18  17  19  14   4  17  16  215
                     B  10  13  16  18   4   1  14  19  19  12   5  20  11  15  177
                        30  59  93 122 144 160 186 223 259 290 309 333 361 392  392

19
NEW TRIER HIGH       A  11  11  17  17  12  20  13  14  18  15  15  11  12  14  200
                     B  15  15  12  15   9   6  15  20  18  19  16  17  17   6  200
                        26  52  81 113 134 160 188 222 258 292 323 351 380 400  400

20
NORTH KITSAP HIGH    A  18  19  20  19  20  18  20  20  20  11  19  12  15  20  251
                     B  16  18  18  17  19  11   7  13  14   8  15  13   6  16  191
                        34  71 109 145 184 213 240 273 307 326 360 385 406 442  442


WINNING TEAM : POINT LOMA HIGH
               Adam Roberts'05(1-10,13-14)\Tyler Sinks'07(11-12
               Graham Biehl'04(1-10,13-14)\Ben Todter'07(11-12)
               Parker Shinn'05(1-12)\Bryan Rigby'05(13-14)
               Briana Provancha'07(1-12)\Erik Oberg'04(13-14)