2005 Mallory Cup held May 13 - 15 at
Port Angeles, WA

                                                   
Race Results   A B A B A B A B A B A B
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
                                                   
Newport Harbor   11 11 5 4 3 1 15 8 6 7 3 7 1 5 2 5 1 10 5 14 4 17 10 1
Marin Catholic   9 14 10 6 4 3 1 2 18 1 8 5 9 2 24 4 8 5 7 5 17 14 8 5
Tabor Academy   7 2 14 3 5 12 19 15 9 18 7 8 4 6 5 2 14 13 12 10 10 7 14 11
Lakewood   13 17 7 5 8 15 6 16 15 10 6 1 20 1 16 12 20 17 18 15 13 19 16 17
Pine View   5 7 11 10 7 13 24 4 1 2 15 20 6 14 9 3 16 14 11 6 12 5 4 7
Jesuit   24 18 16 11 20 16 12 14 17 9 19 3 16 17 14 16 18 20 17 19 18 10 9 15
Point Loma   6 1 2 1 13 6 2 6 5 5 1 2 12 3 1 1 3 11 1 1 2 3 5 4
H.B. Plant   8 6 6 7 10 7 17 20 10 12 13 13 11 4 19 18 13 16 10 12 16 18 6 18
Christian Brothers   19 16 13 17 12 20 10 13 16 14 10 12 18 16 12 14 15 15 14 18 14 12 15 20
Martin County   12 9 20 22 6 11 3 7 3 8 9 9 3 12 8 6 2 9 4 4 3 13 3 2
New Trier   14 5 1 15 1 9 9 17 12 6 11 6 5 8 6 11 6 8 15 7 11 1 19 6
Severn   4 10 9 2 2 14 5 1 24 11 2 11 8 7 15 8 11 4 8 2 9 4 11 3
St. Georges   3 19 4 12 16 2 14 3 8 15 14 14 14 13 4 9 9 1 3 3 6 16 7 8
Calvary Chapel   16 3 19 16 17 8 16 10 7 17 17 19 15 19 7 20 10 6 7 9 8 2 13 16
Orcas Island   10 12 3 18 19 18 18 18 19 4 4 4 10 18 17 15 19 19 20 17 20 20 12 14
Annapolis   21 21 15 19 14 5 13 11 2 13 20 17 13 15 10 19 17 18 16 13 15 8 18 10
Grosse Pointe North   18 15 18 9 18 10 7 19 13 24 16 16 19 10 18 10 5 7 9 20 19 11 17 12
Corona Del Mar   17 8 12 13 15 19 11 5 11 24 5 10 7 9 13 17 12 3 19 16 1 6 2 19
Portsmouth Abbey   1 13 8 8 9 4 8 9 4 3 12 18 17 11 11 13 7 2 6 11 5 9 1 13
Milton Academy   2 4 17 14 11 17 4 12 14 16 18 15 2 24 3 7 4 12 2 8 7 15 20 9
                                                   
Standings         A   B                                    
    Total   Fleet   Fleet                                    
                                                   
Point Loma     97   70   27                                    
Newport Harbor     156   77   79                                    
Severn     185   108   77                                    
Martin County     188   91   97                                    
Marin Catholic     189   104   85                                    
Portsmouth Abbey     203   85   118                                    
New Trier     209   86   123                                    
St. Georges     217   122   95                                    
Pine View     226   102   124                                    
Tabor Academy     227   107   120                                    
Milton Academy     257   128   129                                    
Corona Del Mar     274   132   142                                    
H.B. Plant     290   131   159                                    
Calvary Chapel     297   128   169                                    
Lakewood     303   168   135                                    
Grosse Pointe North     340   169   171                                    
Annapolis     343   162   181                                    
Orcas Island     348   188   160                                    
Jesuit     368   203   165                                    
Christian Brothers*     375   207   168                                    

Winning Team:
Point Loma
A division: skippers: Adam Roberts, Parker Shinn, Tyler Sinks
crews: Nick Martin, Briana Provancha, Donald Lockwood

B division: Skipper: Bryan Rigby, crews: Megan Magill