2012 MISSA Cressy Trophy Qualifier
Wayzata Community Sailing Center | September 22-23, 2012 |
|
Laser Standard (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored
Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2012 11:29:21 AM CDT Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Sail |
Skipper |
School | District | |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
|
Total |
Pos |
188767 |
Mitchell Kiss |
Black River High School | |
|
4 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
|
19 |
1 |
184451 |
Wil Holz |
New Trier High School | |
|
2 |
6 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
|
37 |
2 |
196075 |
Sean Burke |
Wayzata High School | |
|
1 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
8 |
17 |
|
58 |
3 |
183739 |
Alec McKee |
Minnetonka High School | |
|
3 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
7 |
9 |
|
62 |
4 |
194255 |
Anders Ekholm |
The Blake School | |
|
9 |
7 |
2 |
11 |
11 |
7 |
7 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
|
69 |
5 |
199598 |
Matt Ripkey |
Big Foot High School | |
|
8 |
10 |
11 |
6 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
13 |
3 |
|
71 |
6 |
178529 |
Michael Duncan |
St. Ignatius College Prep | |
|
6 |
5 |
9 |
5 |
7 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
13 |
10 |
7 |
|
81 |
7 |
176036 |
Wade Wagner |
Walter Payton | |
|
7 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
6 |
10 |
10 |
17 |
10 |
|
88 |
8 |
182737 |
Isaac Kremers |
Grand Rapids Christian | |
|
5 |
4 |
12 |
9 |
9 |
9 |
15 |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
|
91 |
9 |
198415 |
thomas balk |
lake forest high school | |
|
10 |
11 |
7 |
10 |
4 |
12 |
21/DNS* |
3 |
8 |
6 |
6 |
|
98 |
10 |
201251 |
Tommy Garber |
Minnetonka High School | |
|
12 |
8 |
6 |
7 |
20/OCS* |
10 |
9 |
9 |
9 |
16 |
8 |
|
114 |
11 |
140599 |
Matthew Arntzen |
lane tech | |
|
13 |
12 |
15 |
13 |
15 |
11 |
10 |
17 |
11 |
4 |
11 |
|
132 |
12 |
171063 |
Brendan Kaplan |
New Trier High School | |
|
11 |
17 |
10 |
17 |
16 |
17 |
11 |
13 |
14 |
9 |
16 |
|
151 |
13 |
166091 |
George Ernst |
Loyola academy | |
|
15 |
13 |
13 |
15 |
14 |
13 |
14 |
12 |
18 |
15 |
14 |
|
156 |
14 |
173937 |
Tip Flocco |
Loyola Academy | |
|
16 |
14 |
17 |
12 |
10 |
14 |
12 |
18 |
17 |
14 |
18 |
|
162T |
15 |
152879 |
Patrick Scherer |
New Trier High School | |
|
14 |
15 |
14 |
18 |
17 |
15 |
17 |
16 |
12 |
11 |
13 |
|
162T |
16 |
183813 |
Jimmy Moriarity |
Loyola Academy | |
|
18 |
18 |
16 |
16 |
12 |
18 |
13 |
11 |
15 |
18 |
12 |
|
167 |
17 |
13 |
Peter Kohl |
Francis W Parker | |
|
17 |
16 |
18 |
14 |
13 |
16 |
16 |
15 |
16 |
12 |
15 |
|
168 |
18 |
187247 |
Elliott Mallin |
Breck | |
|
20/DNF* |
21/RAF* |
21/RAF* |
21/DNS* |
21/DNS* |
21/DNS* |
21/DNS* |
21/DNS* |
21/DNS* |
21/DNS* |
21/DNS* |
|
230 |
19 |
|
Laser Radial (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored
Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 23, 2012 11:32:16 AM CDT Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Sail |
Skipper |
School | District | |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
|
Total |
Pos |
199796 |
Malcolm Lamphere |
Lake Forest High School | |
|
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
|
17 |
1 |
190239 |
Jack Bitney |
Minnetonka High School | |
|
4 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
7 |
15 |
3 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
|
63 |
2 |
194242 |
Jackson Hamilton |
New Trier | |
|
6 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
6 |
15 |
3 |
9 |
13 |
|
71 |
3 |
190499 |
R.J. porter |
Loyola Academy | |
|
7 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
13 |
15 |
|
72 |
4 |
181238 |
Isabella Loosbrock |
Minnetonka High School | |
|
5 |
9 |
13 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
10 |
8 |
8 |
|
76 |
5 |
156889 |
Rose Edwards |
St. Ignatius | |
|
10 |
4 |
11 |
10 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
11 |
5 |
4 |
9 |
|
79 |
6 |
185898 |
MaryClaire Kiernan |
Hinsdale Central | |
|
2 |
10 |
9 |
19 |
15 |
9 |
10 |
10 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
|
90 |
7 |
167447 |
Dirk Phelps |
Traverse City Central High School | |
|
3 |
15 |
12 |
7 |
4 |
6 |
11 |
5 |
14 |
11 |
6 |
|
94 |
8 |
180565 |
Addy Ferguson |
Minnetonka High School | |
|
11 |
18 |
6 |
9 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
7 |
5 |
16 |
|
95 |
9 |
148754 |
Samantha Foulston |
Hinsdale Central High School | |
|
8 |
7 |
8 |
13 |
11 |
19 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
18 |
12 |
|
108 |
10 |
171060 |
Augie Dale |
Arrowhead High School | |
|
9 |
6 |
7 |
4 |
17 |
11 |
12 |
20 |
15 |
10 |
7 |
|
118 |
11 |
187178 |
Elizabeth Foulston |
Hinsdale Central High School | |
|
14 |
12 |
10 |
16 |
12 |
15 |
9 |
7 |
8 |
16 |
2 |
|
121 |
12 |
17 |
William Silikowski |
Wayzata High School | |
|
13 |
8 |
5 |
8 |
10 |
14 |
13 |
12 |
13 |
12 |
14 |
|
122 |
13 |
182747 |
Dane Pedersen |
Chanhassen | |
|
12 |
11 |
16 |
11 |
13 |
10 |
14 |
14 |
16 |
6 |
19 |
|
142 |
14 |
199119 |
Corbin Burdick |
Minnetonka | |
|
15 |
13 |
17 |
14 |
7 |
12 |
18 |
16 |
17 |
15 |
4 |
|
148 |
15 |
201249 |
Kennedy Fray |
Keith Country Day School | |
|
17 |
14 |
14 |
12 |
19 |
20 |
20 |
17 |
12 |
2 |
10 |
|
157 |
16 |
198411 |
Griffin Elliott |
Loyola Academy | |
|
18 |
16 |
18 |
15 |
16 |
16 |
17 |
8 |
11 |
14 |
18 |
|
167 |
17 |
16 |
Charlie Hicks |
wayzata highschool | |
|
16 |
19 |
19 |
17 |
18 |
17 |
19 |
18 |
18 |
17 |
11 |
|
189 |
18 |
169099 |
Alec Englander |
Minnetonka | |
|
21/DNF* |
22/DNS* |
22/DNS* |
22/DNS* |
14 |
13 |
8 |
9 |
22/DNS* |
22/DNS* |
22/DNS* |
|
197T |
19 |
20 |
Jack Meshbesher |
BSM | |
|
19 |
17 |
15 |
18 |
20 |
18 |
16 |
19 |
19 |
19 |
17 |
|
197T |
20 |
|
Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Information is final.
|