Date |
Event |
Host |
Venue |
Boats |
NOR/SI |
Reg |
Forms |
Results |
July 2023
|
Jul 31-11
Mon-Fri |
Sail MV Team Racing Clinic
|
NESSA
|
Sail MV |
FJs & 420s |
NOR
|
|
|
|
August 2023
|
Aug 22-24
Tue-Thu |
Advanced Team Racing 3
|
NESSA
(O) |
Harvard Sailing Center |
|
|
|
|
|
September 2023
|
Sep 9
Sat
|
2023 Casco Bay Open ACC Qualifier#1
|
NESSA
(Q) |
SailMaine |
420 |
NOR
|
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 23-24
Sat-Sun |
NESSA Singlehanded Championship (Healy Trophy) - Fall 2023 Cressy Qualifier
|
NESSA
(Ch) |
Hyannis YC |
ILCA 7-open, ILCA 6-boys, ILCA 6-girls |
NOR
SIs
|
Registration Form
|
List of entries
|
- Results ILCA 7
- Results ILCA 6 Girls
- Results ILCA 6 Boys
|
Sep 24
Sun
|
2023 NESSA NKBI Quals
|
NESSA
|
SailMaine |
J/22 |
NOR
|
Registration form
|
List of entries
|
- RESULTS
|
Sep 30
Sat
|
2023 GOR Qualis
|
NESSA
(Q) |
Sail Black Rock |
420s |
NOR
SI
|
Registration Form
|
Entries
Waiver
|
- RESULTS
|
October 2023
|
Oct 1
Sun
|
2023 Duxbury Fall Invite
|
NESSA
(O) |
Duxbury Bay MS |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration Form
|
Entries
|
- RESULTS
|
Oct 7
Sat
|
2023 NESSA Fall Funfest (Gleekman Trophy) ACC Qualifier #3
|
NESSA
(Q) |
Lake Massapoag |
420 |
NOR
SI
|
Registration
|
Entries
|
- RESULTS
|
Oct 8
Sun
|
2023 Catholic Cup
|
NESSA
(O) |
Sail Black Roack |
420s |
NOR
|
Registration
|
Entries
Waiver
|
- RESULTS
|
Oct 14
Sat
|
2023 Arnold Brown Regatta ACC Qualifier #2
|
NESSA
|
Sail MV |
420s |
NOR
|
|
|
- RESULTS
|
Oct 21
Sat
|
2023 Becton Cup 2023 Maine Girls Double-handed Championship
|
NESSA
(O) |
Maine Maritime Academy |
420 |
NOR
|
|
|
- RESUTS
|
Oct 22
Sun
|
2023 Roy Williams Invitational at St. George’s ACC Qualifier #4
|
NESSA
|
Sail Newport |
FJs |
NOR
|
Registration
|
Entries
|
- RESULTS
|
Oct 28
Sat
|
2023 Sound School Joe Mangenello JV Fall Invite
|
NESSA
(O) |
Sound School, New Haven CT |
FJ |
NOR
|
|
|
|
Oct 28-29
Sat-Sun |
2023-2024 ISSA Cressy Singlehanded National Championship
|
ISSA (Ch) |
Southern YC |
ILCA 7-open, ILCA 6 -boys, ILCA 6 -girls |
NOR
SI
|
Registration
|
Zim Charter Info
|
- Results Girls ICLA 6
- Results Boys ICLA 6
- Results ICLA 7
|
November 2023
|
Nov 4-5
Sat-Sun |
2023 Atlantic Coast Championship
|
MASSA
(Ch) |
Kings Point Merchant Marine Academy |
FJ & 420 |
NOR
|
Reg
|
At Large Request
|
- RESULTS
|
Nov 5
Sun
|
2023 NESSA Annual Meeting
|
NESSA
|
Moses Brown School |
|
Agenda
|
Registration
|
Attendees
|
|
Nov 11-12
Sat-Sun |
MASSA 2023 Girls Invitational
|
MASSA
(I) |
Georgetown University |
FJ / 420 |
NOR
|
|
|
|
Nov 18-19
Sat-Sun |
2023 ISSA Great Oaks Invitational
|
ISSA (I) |
Southern YC |
C420 |
NOR
SI
|
|
Hotels
|
- Results
|
December 2023
|
Dec 9-10
Sat-Sun |
2023 ISSA Keelboat Invitational Regatta
|
ISSA (I) |
StPYC |
J/70 |
NOR
|
|
|
|
January 2024
|
Jan 6-7
Sat-Sun |
2024 Rose Bowl Invitational - PCISA 3/5
|
PCISA
(I) |
USSCLB |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Entry Form
|
T Shirts & Dinners Form
Gold Entry List
Silver Entry List
Bronze Entry List
|
|
Jan 19
Fri
|
SUNY Maritime College Sailing Forum
|
MISSA
(O) |
SUNY Maritime |
|
|
Registration Form
|
Info
|
|
March 2024
|
Mar 21
Thu
|
NESSA Spring Coaches Meeting
|
NESSA
|
ZOOM |
|
|
|
|
|
April 2024
|
Apr 6
Sat
|
2024 Greenwich Super Saturday Weekend 1
|
NESSA
(O) |
Indian Harbor YC |
420s |
|
|
|
|
Apr 13
Sat
|
2024 Greenwich Super Saturday Weekend 2
|
NESSA
(O) |
Indian Harbor YC |
420 |
|
|
|
|
Apr 20
Sat
|
2024 CT State Champs
|
NESSA
(O) |
IHYC & Grass Island |
420s |
|
|
|
- RESULTS
|
Apr 26
Fri
|
Friday Night Lights (FNL) #1
|
NESSA
(O) |
Sail Newport |
420s |
NOR
|
|
|
- Results
|
Apr 27
Sat
|
Shewolf Regatta Girls regatta
|
NESSA
(O) |
Tabor Academy |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration Form
|
Entries
|
- Results
|
Apr 28
Sun
|
2024 O’Day Qualifiers
|
NESSA
(Q) |
Bristol, RI (420s); Groton, CT (FJs); Portland ME (420s), Hyannis, MA (420s), Quincy, MA (420s) |
420s or FJs |
NOR
SI
|
Registration
|
Entries
|
- Results - Groton, CT
- Results - Hyannis, MA
- Results - Bristol, RI
- Results - Quincy, MA
- Results - Portland, ME
|
May 2024
|
May 3
Fri
|
Friday Night Lights (FNL) #2
|
NESSA
|
Sail Newport |
420s |
NOR
|
|
|
|
May 4
Sat
|
RI States
|
NESSA
|
Sail Newport |
420s |
NOR
|
|
|
- Results
|
May 4-5
Sat-Sun |
2024 NESSA Team Racing Championship (Presidents Trophy) Baker & NIT qualifier
|
NESSA
(Ch) |
St George's (Ida Lewis and Sail Newport) |
FJs |
NOR
|
Registration
TR Schedulde Form
|
Entries
|
- Results
|
May 5
Sun
|
Linda Juliano Regatta Clinic and TR Tourney
|
NESSA
|
Lake Cochituate. |
420s |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
May 10
Fri
|
Friday Night Lights (FNL) #3
|
NESSA
(O) |
Sail Newport |
420s |
NOR
|
|
|
- Results
|
May 11
Sat
|
2024 Herreshoff Qualifiers
|
NESSA
(Q) |
Bristol, RI (420), Portland, ME (420s), Avery Point, CT (FJs) |
420s |
NOR
SIs
|
Registration
|
Entries
|
- Results - Groton, CT
- Results - Bristol, RI
- Results - Portland, ME
- Results
|
May 11-12
Sat-Sun |
2024 Downeast Invitational
|
NESSA
(O) |
MMA - Castine, ME |
420s |
NOR
|
|
|
- Results
|
Date |
Event |
Host |
Venue |
Boats |
NOR/SI |
Reg |
Forms |
Results |